Investor Visa

This category of Dubai business visa is designed to grant residence to anyone making a significant investment in the UAE economy. It grants a maximum of two years in the country. A Dubai investor visa will be granted in case of purchasing a property or establishing a company in UAE. Holders of a visa are not allowed to be employed in any company other than their own company.
The investor visa is directly applied in Immigration Department. Owners or partners of commercial, professional and industrial licenses can avail of this visa for them to be a resident of UAE.


There are two components of an investor visa:



Advantages of processing through ADAM Holdings



 Documents required for investors visa in Dubai.