Dependant Visa


Dependent Visa is the process of legally obtaining the government approval for expat family members to come and stay in UAE along with the family as a family member they should have sponsored. Family Visa can be obtained from the immigration department after going through the required processes and producing the required documents.


A Family visa can be obtained by the head of the family/sponsor whose salary is not less than AED 5000 a month or AED 4000 + accommodation. Any one whose salary is less than AED 4000 is not eligible to sponsor a Family. A person can only sponsor a his/her immediate family members
Dependent is a visa issued by the Immigration Department which is valid as same as the sponsor.



Expats who have relocated their business or start the new business in UAE are likely to have the family along with them. ADAM OUTSOURCING can assist you with the processing of the dependent visa from A-Z.
We ensure that our clients spend quality time with their families while we take care of the hassles of liaising with the government for the visa requirements.  We offer a wholesome expat life to investors, employees and tourists taking over the hassles of liaising with the government for visa processing, driving license, emirates ID along with other related services.
ADAM OUTSOURCING understands the importance of family ties, aside from relocating investors and employees in UAE. Our objective is to re-unite family members here by assisting with the family visas and entry permits. More so, we provide families with ease when it comes to the processing.


Below are the benefits of outsourcing the Family visa through us:



Documents required:



The same documents are required for the renewal of visas for the family.
We have different packages as per your requirements. We offer silver, gold and premium packages. Our consultants are available in all possible means. You may call us at 800 776 (PRO), email or visit us in our office for consultation.